Bay Harbor Islands · Miami-Dade County

Bay Harbor Islands

No short-term rentalsMedian sale —Median rent —

Two residential islands of boutique mid-rise condos and waterfront homes beside Bal Harbour.

Walk score 77Transit score 45

Live market snapshot

Refreshing…
Active for sale
—
Active rentals
—
Median sale price
—
Median rent
—
Avg $/sq ft
—
Price drops
—
Price increases
—

For sale

Median price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Active listings
0
Price drops
0

For rent

Median rent
—
Active rentals
0
Walkability
77/100
Transit
45/100

Bay Harbor Islands price trend

Trend data builds as nightly market snapshots accumulate.

Lifestyle & walkability

Kane Concourse shops, top-rated K-8 schooling and a five-minute walk to the beach.

  • Kane Concourse
  • Bal Harbour Shops
  • Indian Creek waterway

Schools

  • Ada Merritt K-8K-8 · 9/10
  • Design & Architecture Senior HighHigh · 10/10
  • Coral Gables Senior HighHigh · 8/10

Investment potential

A steady pipeline of boutique redevelopment plus strong school zoning supports resilient values.

Map

For sale

Homes & condos for sale in Bay Harbor Islands

Live MLS resale inventory, refreshed each time this page loads.

For rent

Rentals in Bay Harbor Islands

Active lease listings pulled from the same live MLS feed.

Bay Harbor Islands real estate guide

Bay Harbor Islands real estate sits in Bay Harbor Islands, Miami-Dade County, and Cays Realty tracks it live through the MLS. Buyers searching Bay Harbor Islands condos, homes and rentals can compare median prices, price per square foot, active inventory and recent price drops on this page, updated continuously. Two residential islands of boutique mid-rise condos and waterfront homes beside Bal Harbour. Popular nearby: Kane Concourse, Bal Harbour Shops, Indian Creek waterway. Short-term rentals are restricted in most of this area, so plan on annual leases when underwriting rental income. Talk to a Cays Realty advisor for off-market inventory and building-level history in Bay Harbor Islands.